1246 Banyan Way Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Banyan Way, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $522,453, approximately $320 per square foot. 1246 Banyan Way is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Rojas Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,978
Outstanding Balance
$166,143
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Ramona | $244,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Ramona | $239,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $300,958 | $73,880 | $227,078 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $289,273 | $71,012 | $218,261 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $283,602 | $69,620 | $213,982 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $278,042 | $68,255 | $209,787 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $275,192 | $67,556 | $207,636 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $269,797 | $66,232 | $203,565 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $264,508 | $64,934 | $199,574 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $259,322 | $63,661 | $195,661 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $254,238 | $62,413 | $191,825 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $250,420 | $61,476 | $188,944 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $245,515 | $60,272 | $185,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map