Estimated Value: $502,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Buckwheat Trail, Campo, CA 91906 and is currently estimated at $541,740, approximately $275 per square foot. 1246 Buckwheat Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Campo Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Findahl Donald W and Findahl Tabitha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,944
Outstanding Balance
$160,349
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$381,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findahl Donald W | $387,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Findahl Donald W | $309,944 | |
| Closed | Findahl Donald W | $77,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $539,953 | $195,130 | $344,823 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $529,366 | $191,304 | $338,062 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $480,000 | $161,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $470,000 | $158,000 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $380,000 | $128,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $350,000 | $118,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $335,000 | $113,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $300,000 | $102,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $275,000 | $94,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $250,000 | $86,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $215,000 | $74,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $210,000 | $73,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map