1246 Eastern St Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $269,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Eastern St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701 and is currently estimated at $265,897, approximately $141 per square foot. 1246 Eastern St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including G.C. Burkhead Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Zsigray Matthew D and Zsigray Sara E
Bought by
Ross Garry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Truitt Larry S and Truitt Amy E
Bought by
Zsigray Matthew D and Zsigray Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Garry D | $134,000 | Collier Title Services Inc | |
| Zsigray Matthew D | $129,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zsigray Matthew D | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $209,200 | $18,400 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $145,100 | $18,400 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $145,100 | $18,400 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $145,100 | $18,400 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $145,100 | $18,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $134,000 | $18,400 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $155 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map