1246 Golden Eye Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $336,349 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Golden Eye Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $343,837, approximately $272 per square foot. 1246 Golden Eye Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Schank Donald H and Schank Kenna K
Bought by
Lacow Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,453
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Ercia Dennis N and Ercia Judith S
Bought by
Schank Donald H and Schank Kenna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacow Brian | $290,000 | Western Neveda Title Company | |
| Schank Donald H | $129,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacow Brian | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schank Donald H | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $65,353 | $15,050 | $50,303 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $65,381 | $14,700 | $50,681 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $61,175 | $13,650 | $47,525 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $51,678 | $10,500 | $41,178 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $50,434 | $10,500 | $39,934 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $49,502 | $8,750 | $40,752 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $48,494 | $8,750 | $39,744 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $47,505 | $8,750 | $38,755 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $45,244 | $6,475 | $38,769 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $41,702 | $6,475 | $35,227 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $37,682 | $6,475 | $31,207 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $36,553 | $8,050 | $28,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map