Estimated Value: $151,944 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Idaho Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $191,981, approximately $262 per square foot. 1246 Idaho Ave is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
1246 Llc
Bought by
Schroder Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Schrodar Robert E and Schrodar Jacquerline R
Bought by
1246 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1246 Llc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $860 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $794 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |