1246 Mcbride Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Mcbride Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $784,915, approximately $558 per square foot. 1246 Mcbride Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Monte Deborah A and The Paul P Monte And Deborah A
Bought by
Monte Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,002
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Monte Paul P and Monte Deborah A
Bought by
Monte Paul P and Monte Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,655
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Monte Paul and Monte Deborah
Bought by
Monte Paul P and Monte Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Christopher M | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Monte Paul P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Monte Paul P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monte Christopher M | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monte Paul P | $230,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $82,351 | $25,413 | $63,938 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $80,599 | $24,915 | $62,684 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $85,882 | $24,427 | $61,455 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $69,198 | $23,948 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $67,704 | $23,478 | $51,226 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $73,939 | $23,238 | $50,701 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $72,489 | $22,782 | $49,707 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $71,067 | $22,335 | $48,732 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $69,674 | $21,897 | $47,777 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $68,308 | $21,468 | $46,840 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $67,282 | $21,146 | $46,136 |
| 2014 | $965 | $65,964 | $20,731 | $45,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map