$314,900
SOLD DEC 23, 2025

1246 N Ruby Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
1.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

$166 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

*Seller willing to contribute towards a rate buy down* This rare 5-bedroom, nearly 1,900 sqft 2025 build is a Clayton eBuilt Zero Energy Ready home offering modern efficiency, spacious living, and smart design throughout. With upgraded 9 ft ceilings and durable linoleum flooring, this home delivers style and functionality. The open-concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances, hardwood cabinets, and a large walk-in pantry perfect for cooking and entertaining. The master suite includes double sinks for added convenience. Set on a cleared, generously large lot, the home borders a paved road for easy access and features a newly installed shared well. This home is a standout. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Rebenstorf

Realty ONE Group License #SA560450000 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Sydney Rebenstorf

Realty ONE Group License #SA691484000

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Valadez

The Maricopa Real Estate Company License #SA696555000

The Maricopa Real Estate Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $374

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Clayton

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-10-073-F

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$374

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ruby Rd. & Whirlybird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-777-4500
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: F
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.09
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 1896.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks), Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, Other, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maricopa Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54676.0
  • Parcel #: 501-10-073-F

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Clayton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 374.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.0
  • Tax Lot: N/A
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $314,900 -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $314,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $314,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $315,000 -1.3% $166 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $319,250 -0.2% $168 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $319,750 -1.2% $169 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $323,500 -1.1% $171 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $326,990 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6904255

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.