1246 Perry Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $251,671 - $373,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Perry Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $299,418, approximately $211 per square foot. 1246 Perry Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $165,600 | $81,000 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $355 | $139,400 | $71,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $711 | $139,400 | $71,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $721 | $118,200 | $66,000 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $796 | $118,200 | $66,000 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $747 | $122,400 | $66,000 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $747 | $122,400 | $66,000 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $735 | $120,500 | $66,200 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $777 | $129,500 | $74,700 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $682 | $113,600 | $62,200 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $636 | $113,600 | $62,200 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $318 | $111,800 | $62,200 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map