1246 Red Oak Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,510 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Red Oak Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $391,128, approximately $227 per square foot. 1246 Red Oak Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Larsen James F and Larsen Georgia A
Bought by
Larsen James F and Larsen Georgia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Larsen James F and Larsen Georgia A
Bought by
Larsen James F and Larsen Georgia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen James F | -- | -- | |
| Larsen James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $32,000 | $8,098 | $23,902 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $27,000 | $6,363 | $20,637 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $27,000 | $6,363 | $20,637 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $27,000 | $6,363 | $20,637 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $18,077 | $9,833 | $8,244 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $18,077 | $9,833 | $8,244 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $20,312 | $9,833 | $10,479 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $19,586 | $8,676 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $19,586 | $8,676 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $19,586 | $8,676 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $18,497 | $7,809 | $10,688 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $18,497 | $7,809 | $10,688 |
| 2013 | $5,222 | $18,497 | $7,809 | $10,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map