1338 Sebring Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Sebring Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $380,974, approximately $205 per square foot. 1338 Sebring Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Cepeda Maria C and Martinez Jose R
Bought by
Gatrel Christopher and Gatrel Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Jose R and Martinez Monica
Bought by
Zepeda Maria E and Martinez Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Crpeda Maria
Bought by
Martinez Jose R and Martinez Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Cepeda Maria
Bought by
Cepeda Maria and Delgado Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Urbieta Damian and Urbieta Carmen
Bought by
Cepeda Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Urbieta Damian
Bought by
Urbieta Damian and Urbieta Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Digloria Donna L and Pienschke Donna L
Bought by
Urbieta Damian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Digloria Terrence A and Pienschke Donna L
Bought by
Pienschke Donna L and Pienschke Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatrel Christopher | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zepeda Maria E | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Martinez Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Cepeda Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Cepeda Maria | $228,000 | Multiple | |
| Urbieta Damian | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Urbieta Damian | $205,000 | -- | |
| Pienschke Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gatrel Christopher | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cepeda Maria | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbieta Damian | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbieta Damian | $204,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pienschke Donna L | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Cepeda Maria | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $35,000 | $6,271 | $28,729 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $29,001 | $4,928 | $24,073 |
| 2023 | $8,112 | $29,001 | $4,928 | $24,073 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $29,001 | $4,928 | $24,073 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $20,013 | $7,615 | $12,398 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $20,013 | $7,615 | $12,398 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $22,487 | $7,615 | $14,872 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $17,663 | $6,719 | $10,944 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $17,663 | $6,719 | $10,944 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $21,376 | $6,719 | $14,657 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $17,938 | $6,047 | $11,891 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $17,938 | $6,047 | $11,891 |
| 2013 | $5,038 | $17,938 | $6,047 | $11,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map