NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1246 S Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of October 2020

This home is located at 1246 S Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 since 30 October 2020. This property was built in 1971. 1246 S Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Matheson

Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt License #6501394985 Listed on: 10/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

John Hagerty, Jr.

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing License #6501359884

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 16,771 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x230
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,570

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 73x230
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1232.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1232.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2332.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Improvements:Three Seasons Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Balcony: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: South
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Stove Hookup - Electric
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2332.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Improvements:Lower Level Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1232.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Humidifier, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 73x230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16770.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 135.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9531
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3570.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 126200.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 126200.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $380,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $380,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $177,100 $54,900 $122,200
2024 $5,323 $167,600 $50,300 $117,300
2023 $5,483 $152,200 $0 $0
2022 $6,273 $140,900 $47,500 $93,400
2021 $6,081 $134,400 $46,000 $88,400
2020 $4,241 $126,200 $43,800 $82,400
2019 $4,091 $119,500 $43,800 $75,700
2018 $3,977 $121,800 $47,500 $74,300
2017 $3,877 $121,600 $45,600 $76,000
2016 $3,873 $110,700 $43,100 $67,600
2015 -- $96,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $91,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 251043

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 200-180-000-046-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.