1246 SE Laura Place Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $565,649
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 SE Laura Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $546,662, approximately $373 per square foot. 1246 SE Laura Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Starr Thomas M and Starr Kathleen H
Bought by
Starr Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $310,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $301,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $292,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $284,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $275,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $267,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $259,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $252,350 | $0 | $0 |