J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $272,000
Charming 3 bedroom in Park Crest Village featuring a formal living room w/ entertainment center, painted paneling with wainscoting and carpet. A second living area is used as a study and includes a brick wall with chalkboard, pellet stove & laminate flooring. Laminate flooring extends to the kitchen with painted cabinetry , black and stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. A pantry is in the utility room. The bedrooms have 2 yr old carpet and main bathroom has onyx counters & walk in shower. The 2nd bath room has a tub shower. Other updates include newer exterior paint, new doors, & newer light fixtures. In back is a deck and lovely fenced yard. You'll love the mature neighborhood with lot of shade trees & convenient location close to shopping, schools & hospitals.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS License #1999023082 Listed on: 05/30/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Jackson
Action Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Rhonda L | -- | None Available | |
| Ponder Trevor W | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Allen Seth R | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Allen Seth R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Derek M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Rhonda L | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponder Trevor W | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Seth R | $28,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Seth R | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Derek M | $108,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $36,670 | $6,840 | $29,830 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $32,340 | $5,700 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $32,340 | $5,700 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $28,330 | $5,700 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $28,330 | $5,700 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $21,850 | $5,700 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $21,850 | $5,700 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $18,540 | $5,700 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $17,820 | $5,700 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $977 | $17,820 | $5,700 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $968 | $17,820 | $5,700 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $975 | $17,820 | $5,700 | $12,120 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Jackson
Action Real Estate
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60138052
APN: 18-11-308-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.