12460 Mount Hamilton Rd Mount Hamilton, CA 95140
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,173 - $1,643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12460 Mount Hamilton Rd, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 and is currently estimated at $1,479,793, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 12460 Mount Hamilton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Rose Legacy Trust and Rose Gary S
Bought by
Rose Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Rose Edward and Edward & Mary Jane Rose Living
Bought by
Rose Edward and Rose Legacy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Rose Ernest F and Rose Jerome S
Bought by
Rose Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Wayne E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Edward | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Edward | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $628,017 | $502,418 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $615,704 | $492,567 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $603,632 | $482,909 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $591,797 | $473,441 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | $580,194 | $464,158 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $8,179 | $574,246 | $459,399 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $562,988 | $450,392 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $7,932 | $551,950 | $441,561 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $7,983 | $541,128 | $432,903 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $530,518 | $424,415 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $522,550 | $418,040 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $7,367 | $512,315 | $409,852 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map