12461 Grove St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $130,339 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12461 Grove St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $190,085. 12461 Grove St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
House Aaron P
Bought by
House Aaron P and House Jennifer E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Aaron P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,305 | $39,937 | $2,333 | $37,604 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $37,193 | $2,173 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $33,954 | $1,984 | $31,970 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $32,142 | $2,488 | $29,654 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $30,294 | $2,345 | $27,949 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $28,021 | $2,169 | $25,852 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $27,639 | $2,139 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $26,798 | $2,074 | $24,724 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $28,445 | $2,201 | $26,244 |
| 2015 | $857 | $27,018 | $2,090 | $24,928 |
| 2014 | $860 | $27,921 | $2,160 | $25,761 |
| 2013 | $857 | $27,018 | $2,090 | $24,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map