Estimated Value: $761,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12465 Russell Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $785,031, approximately $390 per square foot. 12465 Russell Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Tay Nicolas
Bought by
Nicolas Tay Revocable Trust and Tay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Ives James B and Ives Kristine Y
Bought by
Ives James B and Ives Kristine Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Oldham Delbert J
Bought by
Ives Jim B and Ives Kristine Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,550
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Tay Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ives James B | -- | None Available | |
| Ives Jim B | $139,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ives Jim B | $138,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $249,094 | $74,774 | $174,320 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $244,210 | $73,308 | $170,902 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $239,422 | $71,871 | $167,551 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $234,728 | $70,462 | $164,266 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $230,125 | $69,080 | $161,045 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $227,766 | $68,372 | $159,394 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $223,300 | $67,031 | $156,269 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $218,922 | $65,717 | $153,205 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $214,629 | $64,428 | $150,201 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $210,421 | $63,165 | $147,256 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $207,260 | $62,216 | $145,044 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $203,200 | $60,997 | $142,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map