12468 Unity St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12468 Unity St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448. 12468 Unity St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Landkamer Trevor W and Landkamer Michelle
Bought by
Noble Midge M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,256
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Day Christopher Bryan and Holter Day Bonnie W
Bought by
Landkamer Trevor W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Day Christopher Bryan and Holter Day Bonnie W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Midge M | $154,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Landkamer Trevor W | $177,500 | -- | |
| Day Christopher Bryan | $164,063 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noble Midge M | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,643 | $237,600 | $50,000 | $187,600 |
| 2025 | $2,256 | $232,300 | $50,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $228,100 | $55,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $223,200 | $40,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $222,800 | $31,500 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $187,600 | $20,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $178,300 | $20,000 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $163,400 | $20,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,000 | $7,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $7,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map