12468 Wingo St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $674,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12468 Wingo St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $593,139, approximately $969 per square foot. 12468 Wingo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Arroyo Marina V and Marina V Arroyo Revocable Trus
Bought by
Arroyo Alfonso A and Marina V Arroyo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Arroyo Marina V
Bought by
Arroyo Marina and Marina V Arroyo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Alfonso A | -- | None Available | |
| Arroyo Marina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $232,412 | $100,478 | $131,934 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $227,856 | $98,508 | $129,348 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $223,389 | $96,577 | $126,812 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $219,010 | $94,684 | $124,326 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $214,717 | $92,828 | $121,889 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $208,351 | $90,076 | $118,275 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $204,266 | $88,310 | $115,956 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $148,543 | $84,882 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $146,312 | $83,607 | $62,705 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $143,447 | $81,970 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map