Estimated Value: $184,000 - $228,998
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 20th Ave, Galva, KS 67443 and is currently estimated at $206,500, approximately $167 per square foot. 1247 20th Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Ryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ryan J | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $21,611 | $6,112 | $15,499 |
| 2024 | $26 | $20,548 | $6,112 | $14,436 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $19,950 | $5,526 | $14,424 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $18,668 | $3,200 | $15,468 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $18,668 | $3,200 | $15,468 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $18,668 | $3,255 | $15,413 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $18,470 | $3,734 | $14,736 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $18,171 | $3,721 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $17,814 | $3,721 | $14,093 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $17,465 | $3,839 | $13,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,645 | $3,006 | $13,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,160 | $2,455 | $13,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map