1247 Colfax Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Colfax Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $895,943, approximately $359 per square foot. 1247 Colfax Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,811 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $15,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map