1247 E 145th St Cleveland, OH 44112
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 E 145th St, Cleveland, OH 44112. 1247 E 145th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Lake Erie College Preparatory School, and Apex Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $16,695 | $2,520 | $14,175 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $16,695 | $2,520 | $14,175 |
| 2023 | $934 | $9,310 | $980 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $932 | $9,310 | $980 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $925 | $9,310 | $980 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $897 | $8,260 | $880 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $936 | $23,600 | $2,500 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $932 | $8,260 | $880 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $12,050 | $1,650 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $12,050 | $1,650 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $12,050 | $1,650 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $14,180 | $1,930 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map