1247 Gretel Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,854,000 - $3,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$2,358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Gretel Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,942,654, approximately $2,357 per square foot. 1247 Gretel Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Lem Homer Yim and Lem Linda Gee
Bought by
Lem Homer Yim and Lem Linda Gee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lem Homer Yim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $159,815 | $58,655 | $101,160 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $156,682 | $57,505 | $99,177 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $153,611 | $56,378 | $97,233 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $150,600 | $55,273 | $95,327 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $147,648 | $54,190 | $93,458 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $146,135 | $53,635 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $143,271 | $52,584 | $90,687 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $140,462 | $51,553 | $88,909 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $137,709 | $50,543 | $87,166 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $135,009 | $49,552 | $85,457 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $132,982 | $48,808 | $84,174 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $130,378 | $47,852 | $82,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map