1247 Hermes Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,852,000 - $3,102,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,983,559, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 1247 Hermes Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Hermes Avenue Llc
Bought by
Gary Guy and Gary Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,009
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,815,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Guy | $670,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary Guy | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,002 | $1,009,567 | $452,044 | $557,523 |
| 2024 | $11,002 | $989,773 | $443,181 | $546,592 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $970,367 | $434,492 | $535,875 |
| 2022 | $10,456 | $951,341 | $425,973 | $525,368 |
| 2021 | $10,290 | $932,688 | $417,621 | $515,067 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $923,125 | $413,339 | $509,786 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $905,026 | $405,235 | $499,791 |
| 2018 | $9,735 | $887,282 | $397,290 | $489,992 |
| 2017 | $191 | $869,885 | $389,500 | $480,385 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $852,829 | $381,863 | $470,966 |
| 2015 | $9,106 | $840,020 | $376,128 | $463,892 |
| 2014 | $8,905 | $823,566 | $368,761 | $454,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map