Estimated Value: $405,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Highway J, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $491,687, approximately $270 per square foot. 1247 Highway J is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $47,705 | $3,792 | $43,913 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $44,630 | $3,511 | $41,119 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $45,279 | $3,564 | $41,715 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $42,290 | $3,511 | $38,779 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $218,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $191,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $191,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $36,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $36,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $29,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $30,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $29,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map