1247 Leslie St Lansing, MI 48912
Potter Walsh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $163,588
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Leslie St, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $125,897, approximately $106 per square foot. 1247 Leslie St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Lyons Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Robert L
Bought by
Hopkins Robert L and Robert L Hopkins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Schertzing Eric
Bought by
Hopkins Robert and Hopkins Gertrude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Hopkins Robert L and Hopkins Gertrude
Bought by
Hopkins Robert L and Hopkins Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Robert | $350 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $66,800 | $7,600 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $56,900 | $7,600 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $49,500 | $7,600 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $44,000 | $6,900 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $40,300 | $7,400 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $39,300 | $7,400 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $38,400 | $7,400 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $35,100 | $7,400 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $35,100 | $7,400 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $34,500 | $7,400 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $33,900 | $14,827 | $19,073 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $33,600 | $11,120 | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map