1247 Singing Trees Dr Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,517
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Singing Trees Dr, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $271,052, approximately $77 per square foot. 1247 Singing Trees Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Graham Deborah and Graham Julius
Bought by
Clark Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tammy | $110,000 | First Natl Financial Title S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Tammy | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $76,350 | $6,900 | $69,450 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $54,050 | $4,925 | $49,125 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $54,050 | $4,925 | $49,125 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $54,050 | $4,925 | $49,125 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $54,050 | $4,925 | $49,125 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $38,175 | $4,925 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $38,175 | $4,925 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $38,175 | $4,925 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $38,175 | $4,925 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map