1247 Whiteash Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,383
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Whiteash Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $843,033, approximately $192 per square foot. 1247 Whiteash Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2009
Sold by
Barstow/Dewolf #2 Inc
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th | $487,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $645,197 | $128,767 | $516,430 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $620,145 | $123,768 | $496,377 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $607,987 | $121,342 | $486,645 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $596,066 | $118,963 | $477,103 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $589,955 | $117,744 | $472,211 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $578,388 | $115,436 | $462,952 |
| 2018 | $7,196 | $567,048 | $113,173 | $453,875 |
| 2017 | $7,075 | $555,930 | $110,954 | $444,976 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $545,030 | $108,779 | $436,251 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $536,845 | $107,146 | $429,699 |
| 2014 | $6,620 | $526,330 | $105,048 | $421,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map