1247 Windjammer Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $988,161 - $1,210,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Windjammer Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,118,540, approximately $329 per square foot. 1247 Windjammer Ct is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Bought by
Iwanowski Robert and Iwanowski Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwanowski Robert | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $628,900 | $149,000 | $479,900 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $628,900 | $149,000 | $479,900 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $628,900 | $149,000 | $479,900 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $628,900 | $149,000 | $479,900 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $514,500 | $140,000 | $374,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map