NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12471 Cerrito Dr Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $467,125

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Last sale price $462,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,932 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Custom Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Panoramic View
  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • Dual Staircase

About This Home

As of October 2023

GOT LAKE VIEW?, PRIVACY, Beautiful ACCESS ROADS, close to town yet you feels Miles away and on top of the world. 2008 custom home on over 1/2 acre of land. 2.7 miles from Brassfield Estate Winery. Huge Additional adjacent lot included with the price. Spacious open floor plan, Three bedrooms on the upper floor plus and office that could be used as a 4th bedroom. , Master Bedroom EnSuite with private balcony and walk in closet, 2nd EnSuite Bedroom, bedroom 3 and office share a hall bath. Lake views from everywhere, rolling hills, vineyards, city lights are some of the amenities you will enjoy. Many upgrades, custom tile in all baths. Huge double car garage has ample storage space and high ceilings. Neighborhood in designated FireWise NFPA site. Clearlake Oaks Water Fee is today $10,000 for new service hookup, the adjacent 12,632 sq ft lot has already existing water meter in place and comes with sale of home. Could make a great VRBO income home. Additional small waterfront parcel included with the sale .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Kellis

EXP Realty of California, Inc License #01498723 Listed on: 04/01/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 24,831 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x127x84x165
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 060261150000, 035782480000
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• High Efficiency Air Conditioning
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060261140000
  • $700 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Privately Maintained
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 060261140000
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2220.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Balcony, Furnished, Granite Counters, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Decorative
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.11
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Foyer, Living Room, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Hills, Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Vineyard
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Asphalt, Concrete, Paved, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage, Garage - Single Door, Parking Space, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, High Efficiency, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Engineered Septic, Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump, High Efficiency, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 060261150000, 035782480000
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Treed Lot, Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size: 88x127x84x165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24831.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 24831.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6.00
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 700.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2019
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-7.38%
Current Estimated Value
$469,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Rahban Nicholas
Bought by
Goold David W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Wallenstein David I and Wallenstein Jeanne E
Bought by
Rahban Nicholas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Oshea James C and Oshea Ruth M
Bought by
Wallenstein David I and Wallenstein Jeanne E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sammis Gregory $379,000 First American Title
Goold David W $429,000 First American Title Company
Rahban Nicholas $70,000 First American Title Co
Wallenstein David I $30,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold $462,000 -3.5% $208 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 For Sale $479,000 +23.1% $216 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Sold $389,000 -2.5% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Price Changed $399,000 -5.0% $180 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $420,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,136 $460,020 $30,600 $429,420
2024 $5,081 $451,000 $30,000 $421,000
2023 $4,679 $404,753 $26,804 $377,949
2022 $4,449 $396,818 $26,279 $370,539
2021 $4,589 $389,038 $25,764 $363,274
2020 $4,566 $385,050 $25,500 $359,550
2019 $5,695 $494,079 $98,120 $395,959
2018 $5,705 $484,393 $96,197 $388,196
2017 $5,428 $474,896 $94,311 $380,585
2016 $5,186 $465,585 $92,462 $373,123
2015 -- $458,593 $91,074 $367,519
2014 -- $449,610 $89,290 $360,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC23050633

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 060-261-140-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.