12472 Mud Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12472 Mud Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $428,760, approximately $211 per square foot. 12472 Mud Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Harry June D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,797
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry June D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harry June D | $246,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $139,360 | $25,880 | $113,480 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $126,124 | $19,280 | $106,844 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $115,680 | $12,640 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $97,968 | $10,536 | $87,432 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $84,987 | $10,536 | $74,451 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $79,180 | $8,780 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $79,512 | $8,780 | $70,732 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $74,143 | $7,315 | $66,828 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $70,872 | $7,315 | $63,557 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $69,027 | $7,315 | $61,712 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $66,508 | $7,315 | $59,194 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $66,508 | $7,315 | $59,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map