12490 Mud Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,022,127
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,123
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12490 Mud Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $942,564, approximately $228 per square foot. 12490 Mud Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Grantham Byerly Wayne
Bought by
Kay Andrew Michael and Kay Jessica Santamarina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Grantham Byerly Wayne and Grantham Anisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,802
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Andrew Michael | $64,900 | -- | |
| Grantham Byerly Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kay Andrew Michael | $51,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Grantham Byerly Wayne | $69,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $379,160 | $91,480 | $287,680 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $330,560 | $68,240 | $262,320 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $294,040 | $44,640 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $803 | $37,224 | $37,224 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $37,224 | $37,224 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $31,020 | $31,020 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $31,020 | $31,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $25,845 | $25,845 | $0 |
| 2017 | $569 | $25,845 | $25,845 | $0 |
| 2016 | $584 | $25,845 | $25,845 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $25,845 | $25,845 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,845 | $25,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map