12475 Agnes St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $158,742 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12475 Agnes St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $169,436, approximately $194 per square foot. 12475 Agnes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Shelters Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Elmazaj Hysen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Pennypacker Helen and Andrews Sharon K
Bought by
Pedigo John Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmazaj Hysen | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Pedigo John Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,830 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,398 | $27,900 | $5,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map