12475 Bellaire Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,530 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12475 Bellaire Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $474,633, approximately $391 per square foot. 12475 Bellaire Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $31,280 | $6,530 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $28,750 | $6,000 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $30,240 | $6,090 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $23,680 | $6,050 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $23,680 | $6,050 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $22,770 | $6,220 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $22,770 | $6,220 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $18,940 | $6,700 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $18,940 | $6,700 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $14,710 | $3,340 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $14,710 | $3,340 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,330 | $2,870 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map