12475 Nelson Dr Auburn, CA 95603
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $923,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12475 Nelson Dr, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $811,094, approximately $265 per square foot. 12475 Nelson Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and Bowman Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Niece Billy Wayne
Bought by
Niece Bill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,033
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Niece Bill
Bought by
Niece Billy Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Stember Shirley and Niece Bill
Bought by
Niece Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Niece Bill
Bought by
Stember Shirley and Niece Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Stember Shirley
Bought by
Niece Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Stember Shirley J
Bought by
Stember Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Niece Bill W
Bought by
Stember Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niece Bill | -- | First American Title | |
| Niece Bill | -- | First American Title | |
| Niece Billy Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Niece Bill | -- | -- | |
| Stember Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Niece Bill | -- | -- | |
| Stember Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Stember Shirley J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niece Bill | $442,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $477,374 | $137,621 | $339,753 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $458,839 | $132,278 | $326,561 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $449,843 | $129,685 | $320,158 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $441,024 | $127,143 | $313,881 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $436,503 | $125,840 | $310,663 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $427,945 | $123,373 | $304,572 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $419,554 | $120,954 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $411,329 | $118,583 | $292,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map