12478 Evans St Omaha, NE 68164
Woodlyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,267 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12478 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $563,817, approximately $151 per square foot. 12478 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Ferrell Derek L and Farrell Lori R
Bought by
Eriksen Joshua and Eriksen Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,512
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,305
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eriksen Joshua | $295,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eriksen Joshua | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700 | $476,200 | $43,900 | $432,300 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $476,200 | $43,900 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $476,200 | $43,900 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $367,600 | $43,900 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $305,500 | $43,900 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $305,500 | $43,900 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $305,500 | $43,900 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $281,800 | $43,900 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $281,800 | $43,900 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $300,800 | $28,500 | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map