1248 1st Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 1st Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $575,009, approximately $581 per square foot. 1248 1st Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Edward C
Bought by
Pacheco Edward C and Edward C Pacheco Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Edward C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $197,711 | $98,320 | $99,391 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $193,836 | $96,393 | $97,443 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $190,036 | $94,503 | $95,533 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $113,774 | $48,438 | $65,336 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $111,544 | $47,489 | $64,055 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $110,402 | $47,003 | $63,399 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $108,238 | $46,082 | $62,156 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $106,117 | $45,179 | $60,938 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $104,038 | $44,294 | $59,744 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $101,999 | $43,426 | $58,573 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $100,468 | $42,774 | $57,694 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $98,501 | $41,937 | $56,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map