Estimated Value: $127,161 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $140,540, approximately $132 per square foot. 1248 Coteau Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Coteau-Bayou Blue Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Naquin Lance M and Naquin Kimberly A
Bought by
Alle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Outstanding Balance
$110,628
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$29,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alle | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alle | $126,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $8,900 | $2,680 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $141 | $7,090 | $2,680 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,960 | $2,550 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,960 | $2,550 | $4,410 |
| 2021 | $671 | $6,520 | $2,550 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $692 | $6,960 | $2,550 | $4,410 |
| 2019 | $756 | $6,960 | $2,550 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,625 | $2,425 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $671 | $6,625 | $2,425 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,625 | $2,425 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map