1248 E Eli Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Ashland Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,677 - $628,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 E Eli Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $600,419, approximately $281 per square foot. 1248 E Eli Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Velez Adrian
Bought by
Holloran Frances and Velez Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Guttilla Phillip P and Guttilla Deanna R
Bought by
Velez Adrian and Velez Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,297
Interest Rate
0.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$489,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Guttilla Phillip P and Guttilla Deanna R
Bought by
Guttilla Phillip P and Guttilla Deanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Guttilla Phillip P and Guttilla Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Fulton Homes Corp
Bought by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloran Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Velez Adrian | $390,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Guttilla Phillip P | -- | -- | |
| Guttilla Phillip P | $178,541 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $111,465 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Adrian | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttilla Phillip P | $142,800 | |
| Closed | Guttilla Phillip P | $26,800 | |
| Closed | Velez Adrian | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $28,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $26,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $43,800 | $8,760 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map