1248 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85719
North University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,340 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $316,835, approximately $399 per square foot. 1248 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Carrie Ann
Bought by
Franklin Court Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,150
Outstanding Balance
$195,002
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$121,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Court Llc | $444,500 | Tstti | |
| Franklin Court Llc | $444,500 | Tstti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Court Llc | $311,150 | |
| Closed | Franklin Court Llc | $311,150 |