1309 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85719
North University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $530,475, approximately $582 per square foot. 1309 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Lee Shannon
Bought by
Lee John Payson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,084
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Griggs Slowiak Claudette
Bought by
Rincon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Griggs Slowiak Claudette
Bought by
Cgs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John Payson | -- | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Rincon Investments Llc | $159,000 | Longt | |
| Cgs Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History