1248 Illinois St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $446,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Illinois St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $412,100, approximately $361 per square foot. 1248 Illinois St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Pimentel Jesus and Pimentel-Villa Jesus
Bought by
Pimentel-Villa Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,452
Outstanding Balance
$306,807
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Aragon Maria Luisa Lopez and Aragon Maria Luisa
Bought by
Pimentel Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Aragon Maria Luisa Lopez
Bought by
Aragon Maria Luisa Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Nesler William P and Nesler Katherine A
Bought by
Miranda Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Nesler William P and Nesler Kathy A
Bought by
Nesler William P and Nesler Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Teresa Mary
Bought by
Nesler William P and Nesler Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel-Villa Jesus | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Pimentel Jesus | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aragon Maria Luisa Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Frank | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nesler William P | -- | -- | |
| Nesler William P | $130,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel-Villa Jesus | $342,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Jesus | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Frank | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesler William P | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $378,850 | $108,242 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $371,422 | $106,120 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $364,140 | $104,040 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $342,961 | $124,954 | $218,007 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $320,000 | $89,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $281,000 | $81,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $267,000 | $80,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $220,000 | $68,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $213,000 | $68,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $182,000 | $60,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map