1248 Joshua Tree Rd Calimesa, CA 92320
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,071 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Joshua Tree Rd, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $685,018, approximately $245 per square foot. 1248 Joshua Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails, Beaumont Senior High School, and Mission Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Knotts Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,776
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knotts Nicole | $518,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knotts Nicole | $491,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,635 | $604,961 | $81,181 | $523,780 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $581,472 | $78,030 | $503,442 |
| 2022 | $9,769 | $528,012 | $76,500 | $451,512 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $517,659 | $75,000 | $442,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map