Estimated Value: $111,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 S Green St, Avera, GA 30803 and is currently estimated at $128,815, approximately $101 per square foot. 1248 S Green St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Hobbs Lisa C
Bought by
Daugherty Leeann and Daugherty Tyler Clay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,424
Outstanding Balance
$85,495
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$43,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Sheppard William E
Bought by
Hobbs Lisa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Sheppard Gary Swint
Bought by
Sheppard William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Swint Sheppard Gary
Bought by
Walden Gregory M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Leeann | $91,500 | -- | |
| Hobbs Lisa C | -- | -- | |
| Walden Gregory M | -- | -- | |
| Sheppard William E | -- | -- | |
| Walden Gregory M | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Leeann | $92,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $39,677 | $720 | $38,957 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $36,514 | $720 | $35,794 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $32,524 | $720 | $31,804 |
| 2022 | $337 | $7,566 | $720 | $6,846 |
| 2021 | $400 | $9,174 | $2,232 | $6,942 |
| 2020 | $186 | $9,059 | $2,232 | $6,827 |
| 2019 | $425 | $9,746 | $2,232 | $7,514 |
| 2018 | $433 | $9,793 | $2,232 | $7,561 |
| 2017 | $482 | $11,220 | $2,232 | $8,988 |
| 2016 | $454 | $11,478 | $2,232 | $9,246 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,450 | $2,232 | $9,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,958 | $2,232 | $9,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,632 | $2,232 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map