Estimated Value: $467,000 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Southpointe Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $567,878, approximately $249 per square foot. 1248 Southpointe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Constantine Robert G
Bought by
Constantine Robert G and Robert G Constantine Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Constantine Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Constantine Robert G and Constantine Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1995
Sold by
Melton Roy H and Melton Joanna F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Robert G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $26,129 | $3,901 | $22,228 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $26,129 | $3,901 | $22,228 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $26,130 | $3,997 | $22,133 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $26,129 | $4,067 | $22,062 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $26,130 | $4,353 | $21,777 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $26,130 | $4,512 | $21,618 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $25,368 | $4,710 | $20,658 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $25,368 | $4,728 | $20,640 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $24,630 | $4,627 | $20,003 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $14,434 | $4,102 | $10,332 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $13,606 | $3,758 | $9,848 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $13,210 | $3,594 | $9,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map