Estimated Value: $199,000 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Southpointe Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $344,704, approximately $478 per square foot. 1290 Southpointe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Sold by
Leffingwell Deborah C
Bought by
Leffingwell Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffingwell Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $9,594 | $2,628 | $6,966 |
| 2024 | $766 | $9,594 | $2,628 | $6,966 |
| 2023 | $766 | $9,593 | $2,729 | $6,864 |
| 2022 | $770 | $9,594 | $2,801 | $6,793 |
| 2021 | $678 | $9,594 | $3,005 | $6,589 |
| 2020 | $699 | $9,594 | $3,489 | $6,105 |
| 2019 | $702 | $9,594 | $3,551 | $6,043 |
| 2018 | $709 | $9,594 | $3,621 | $5,973 |
| 2017 | $677 | $9,133 | $3,355 | $5,778 |
| 2016 | $670 | $9,134 | $3,555 | $5,579 |
| 2015 | $791 | $9,134 | $3,555 | $5,579 |
| 2014 | $812 | $9,134 | $2,358 | $6,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map