Estimated Value: $847,547 - $1,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,597
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Southpointe Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $952,887, approximately $264 per square foot. 1460 Southpointe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
White David Burce and White Judy Fae
Bought by
White David Bruce and White Judy Fae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $43,232 | $9,520 | $33,712 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $41,973 | $9,243 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $40,751 | $9,086 | $31,665 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $40,751 | $9,086 | $31,665 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $39,564 | $8,964 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $38,412 | $8,751 | $29,661 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $36,207 | $8,282 | $27,925 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $36,207 | $8,297 | $27,910 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $35,152 | $8,057 | $27,095 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $34,128 | $7,860 | $26,268 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $32,169 | $7,241 | $24,928 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $31,233 | $6,946 | $24,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map