NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12480 Abrams Rd Unit 607L Dallas, TX 75243

Lake Highlands Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $152,585 - $190,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
959 Sq Ft
17.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,446 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of May 2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xu Shen

31 Realty, LLC License #0722073 Listed on: 04/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Karla Valadez

Vibrant Real Estate License #0687959

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 17.99

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 959 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / F8422
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C11970000L00607
  • $2,225 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Real Management HOA, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Creekbend Condo Ph 01 06 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

17.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Structural Style: Condo/Townhome
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Number: 6
  • Floor Location Number: 1
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 959.00
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Complex Name: Creekbend
  • Association Fee: 260
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Real Management
  • HOA Management Company: 866-473-2573

Schools

  • School District: Richardson ISD
  • Primary School: Dobie
  • Junior High School: Lake Highlands

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00C11970000L00607

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 2225
  • TaxBlock: F8422
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Aikin
  • High School Name: Lake Highlands

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Jia Han
Bought by
Baires Maria Alicia River
Seller's Agent
Xu Shen
31 Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Karla Valadez
Vibrant Real Estate
List Price
$169,990
Current Estimated Value
$165,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Han Kyong Cha
Bought by
Han Jia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baires Maria Alicia River -- None Listed On Document
Han Jia -- Stewart
Han Kyong Cha -- Ort
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $169,990 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,640 $158,240 $24,920 $133,320
2024 $3,640 $158,240 $24,920 $133,320
2023 $3,138 $129,470 $24,920 $104,550
2022 $3,405 $129,470 $24,920 $104,550
2021 $2,225 $80,000 $24,920 $55,080
2020 $2,257 $80,000 $24,920 $55,080
2019 $1,545 $95,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,034 $71,930 $10,380 $61,550
2017 $747 $71,930 $10,380 $61,550
2016 $922 $32,610 $10,380 $22,230
2015 $791 $43,160 $10,380 $32,780
2014 $791 $42,200 $10,380 $31,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20032172

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C11970000L00607

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.