12484 E Lake Rd Hammondsport, NY 14840
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12484 E Lake Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840 and is currently estimated at $1,051,744, approximately $405 per square foot. 12484 E Lake Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School, Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School, and Hickory Knoll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Madigan Thomas
Bought by
Madigan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madigan Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,447 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $8,990 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $8,861 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $9,496 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2020 | $9,307 | $569,200 | $279,300 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $9,301 | $534,400 | $364,400 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $9,301 | $534,400 | $364,400 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $14,936 | $534,400 | $364,400 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $9,271 | $534,400 | $364,400 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $534,400 | $364,400 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $550,000 | $380,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map