Estimated Value: $618,000 - $874,185
Studio
--
Bath
2,886
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12486 Carmichael Cir, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $744,062, approximately $257 per square foot. 12486 Carmichael Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Halloran Carol L and Carol L Halloran Trust
Bought by
Slater Jason T and Stoebe Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Outstanding Balance
$386,104
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Halloran Cara
Bought by
Halloran Cara L and Cara L Halloran Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Glenn N and Halloran Cara
Bought by
Halloran Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Johnston Glenn N
Bought by
Johnston Glenn N and Halloran Cara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
R W S Realty Holdings Inc
Bought by
Johnston Glenn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,585
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Jason T | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Halloran Cara L | -- | None Available | |
| Halloran Cara | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Glenn N | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Glenn N | $344,482 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slater Jason T | $522,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Halloran Cara | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Glenn N | $275,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,187 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2025 | $8,873 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2024 | $8,480 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2016 | $6,974 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
| 2014 | $6,850 | $67,390 | $13,080 | $54,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map