1249 11th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $1,341,104 - $2,293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 11th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $1,775,276, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 1249 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa View Elementary School, Hermosa Valley Elementary School, and Our Lady of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Williams Cynthia L
Bought by
Williams Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Welch Noma B
Bought by
Welch Frances C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cynthia L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Welch Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $549,539 | $342,726 | $206,813 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $538,764 | $336,006 | $202,758 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $528,201 | $329,418 | $198,783 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $517,845 | $322,959 | $194,886 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $507,692 | $316,627 | $191,065 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $492,636 | $307,237 | $185,399 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $482,977 | $301,213 | $181,764 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $464,223 | $289,517 | $174,706 |
| 2015 | $5,064 | $457,251 | $285,169 | $172,082 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $448,295 | $279,583 | $168,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map